Thursday, September 5, 2019

RESULTS FROM SEPT. 4, 2019 $5 5K FOR HABITAT FOR HUMANITY

Team Winners - Please pick up your gift certificates at Foot Rx Running
Male - Joel Johnson & Ben Kelpin
Female - Jessica Silva & Katrina Brookshire
Mixed - Roberto & Veronica Irizarry
Family - Stephanie & Claire Wallace

Overall Results:
Place Name  Time Gender
1 Zack Brown 18:00 M
2 Keagan Saft 18:32 M
3 Ben Kelpin 19:40 M
4 Joel Johnson 20:42 M
5 Blake Smith 21:15 M
6 Marco Brancker 21:44 M
7 Clay Warner 21:48 M
8 Adric Warner 21:57 M
9 Lincoln Crosse 22:36 M
10 Yoelly Bello 23:16 M
11 Sherry Stoneman 23:35 F
12 Roberto Irizarry 24:26:00 M
13 Veronica Irizarry 24:45:00 F
14 Jen Taylor 25:53:00 F
15 Tom Champagne 26:45:00 M
16 Wayne Boynton 26:46:00 M
17 Jessica Silva 27:27:00 F
18 Claire Wallace 28:12:00 F
19 Stephanie Wallace 28:16:00 F
20 Brendon Hamlin 29:44:00 M
21 Jason Davis 29:45:00 M
22 Claret Fullan 29:46:00 F
23 Jordan Burnett 30:05:00 F
24 Ambrin Saft 30:08:00 F
25 Beth Saft 30:08:00 F
26 Emeline Murrey 30:14:00 F
27 Krista Gregg 30:52:00 F
28 Steph Justus 31:25:00 F
29 Katrina Brookshire 32:11:00 F
30 John Wilberding 32:36:00 M
31 Caleb Stein 32:41:00 M
32 Emma Stein 32:50:00 F
33 Kelly Anderson 32:51:00 F
34 Rachel Stein 32:56:00 F
35 Sean Rone 33:13:00 M
36 Steve Duncan 33:30:00 M
37 David Mead 33:31:00 M
38 Magdlene Murrey 35:07:00 F
39 Jerry Hegar 35:28:00 M
40 Jennifer Murrey 35:42:00 F
41 Linda Hegar 35:49:00 F
42 Sydney Monshaw 37:09:00 F
43 Steven Galvan 37:11:00 M
44 Brenda Montalvan 37:41:00 F
45 Karie Martin 39:00:00 F
46 Wilma Fuentes 39:19:00 F
47 Samuel Camacho 39:22:00 M
48 Lisa Keiber 39:29:00 F
49 Sebastian Murrey 41:32:00 M
50 Ryan Boyer 42:05:00 M
51 Lisa Fox 42:13:00 F
52 Veronica Murrey 42:50:00 F
53 Albert Arguelles 47:05:00 M
54 Matt Gregg 47:36:00 M
55 Brad Brevard 51:37:00 M
56 Lilly Mullinax 51:41:00 F

Wednesday, August 7, 2019

Results from Aug. 7, 2019 $5 5K

Place Name Time
1 Jax Ledford 16:35
2 Rocky Hanson 17:02
3 Spencer Young 17:09
4 Zach Brown 17:54
5 Brayden Robertson 18:25
6 Adrian Ortiz 18:29
7 Camden Shuman 18:30
8 Keagan Saft 18:40
9 Holden Hamlin 18:56
10 Madison Zimmerman 20:04
11 Seth Coxie 20:06
12 Ben Kelpin 20:30
13 Brian Word-Sims 21:11
14 Hudson Rice  21:32
15 Matt Rice 21:33
16 Tanner Townsend 21:45
17 Lawson Whiteside 21:50
18 Holly Lanter 21:54
19 Roman Coxie 21:55
20 Isabel Inman 21:56
21 Blake Smith 22:23
22 Clay Warner 22:33
23 Janet Bensley 22:36
24 Titus Lenderman 22:39
25 Max Dasher 22:45
26 Keaton Dowdy 23:06
27 Lillian Johnson 23:11
28 Nate Wilberding 23:13
29 Kian Holden 23:14
30 Sherry Stoneman 23:16
31 Aiden Johnson 23:17
32 Fred Dasher 23:22
33 Amron Rice 23:45
34 Tom Champagne 23:53
35 Garrick Zaccaro 23:59
36 Emily Young 24:11
37 Tiller Austin 24:18
38 Ellen Maddock 24:24
39 Scout Green 24:37
40 Jasiella Grandy 24:40
41 Jennifer Taylor 25:42
42 Gilberto Bernal 26:02
43 Lilly Kelpin 26:18
44 Peter Billingley 26:26
45 Henry Wilberding 26:44
46 Sabastian Ortiz 26:46
47 Reynolds Young 26:55
48 Will Bell 27:06
49 James Grandy 27:08
50 Ambrin Saft 27:18
51 Abi Miller 27:20
52 Jeff Hendrix 27:25
53 Trevor Ausbrooks 27:45
54 Audrey Hill 27:52
55 Wayne Boynton 28:00
56 Randy Molton 28:10
57 Jennifer Rice 28:23
58 Isaac Hendrix 28:54
59 Tim Head 29:18
60 Jason Davis 29:24
61 Nicole Rule 29:30
62 Barbara Green 29:44
63 Ruby Green 29:45
64 Raina Reyes 29:50
65 Amy Lancaster 29:59
66 April Bolet 30:22
67 Brandon Kelpin 30:28
68 Savanah Kennedy 30:29
69 Steph Justus 30:47
70 Kelly Hart 30:49
71 John Wilberding 31:23
72 Carrie Chandler 31:28
73 Kaia Hendrix 31:35
74 Elijah Grandy 32:39
75 Wendy Billinsley 32:59
76 Bear Dasher 33:44
77 Jerry Hegar 34:47
78 Linda Hegar 34:55
79 Nicole Barnes 35:30
80 Melissa Cameron 36:36
81 Avery Blankenship 37:09
82 Sara Dean 38:36
83 Wilma Fuentes 41:11
84 Lisa Keiber 41:47
85 Amy Siegler 42:13
86 Hudson Boyer 42:20
87 Ryan Boyer 43:44
88 Joanne Cook 46:34
89 Gina Cameron 47:48
90 Sophia Highland 53:12
91 Josh McKay 54:31
92 Brad Brevard 56:08
93 Barbara Williams 56:10

Thursday, July 11, 2019

Results from $5 5k July 10, 2019 - Blackjack Run

-->
PLACE NAME TIME
1 David Downing 19:25
2 Lyric Raper 20:37
3 Grace Denton 20:43
4 Ben Kelpin 21:20
5 Blake Smith 21:49
6 Hudson Rice 22:02
7 Matt Rice 22:03
8 Adam Guice 22:51
9 Sherry Stoneman 23:37
10 Tom Champagne 23:39
11 Sherry Guice 24:10
12 Amron Rice 24:35
13 Lily Kelpin 25:07
14 Ellen Maddock 25:21
15 Bradley Hines 25:35
16 Emily Young 25:43
17 Marcos Martinez 25:46
18 Jasiella Grandy 25:48
19 Neil Cawlfield 26:08
20 Jen Taylor 26:59
21 Carolina Huria-Martinez 27:16
22 Wayne Boynton 27:27
23 Grace Oakman 27:56
24 Donesha Schaeffer 28:04
25 Butch Stanley 28:07
26 James Grandy 28:09
27 Jennifer Rice 28:13
28 Michael LePage 28:33
29 Amy Lancaster 29:26
30 Jessica Silva 29:40
31 Wendy Hines 30:00
32 Steph Justus 30:27
33 Veronica Irizarry 30:54
34 Claret Fullane 30:55
35 Jason Davis 30:57
36 Krista Gregg 30:59
37 April Bolet 31:12
38 Shelby Briwtwall 31:42
39 Jared Combs 31:43
40 Glenn Gosnell 32:44
41 Gina Stanley 32:45
42 Katrina Brookshire 33:22
43 Laura Pena 33:23
44 Zebulun Brown 34:00
45 Monica Stancato 34:12
46 Diana Castillo 35:06
47 Linda Hegar 35:33
48 Jerry Hegar 35:38
49 Cindy Rodman 36:08
50 Joe Dean 38:11
51 Sara Dean 38:13
52 Emily Freeman 38:32
53 Lisa Keiber 41:10
54 Martha Marshall 45:14
55 Jeanie Mintchmyer 53:31

Wednesday, June 12, 2019

Results From June 12, 2019 $5 5K Benefitting Special Olympics

Tonights format was a partner run. Partners ran their own race and their finish times were combined for overall place. Top pairs in each division have a gift certificate waiting for them at Foot Rx. Thanks to all who participated! See you next month!

Female Division
Partner 1 Time Partner 2 Time Combined
1 Ellen Maddock 24:41 Val Gortmaker 21:15 45:56
2 Amron Rice 23:13 Ambrin Saft 24:59 48:!2
3 Jessica Silva 25:20 Nancy Silva 26:49 52:09
4 Kelly Anderson 30:32 Emma Rossignol 30:31 1:01:03
5 Trissa King 28:35 Cindy Rodman 37:20 1:05:55
6 Stephanie Justus 29:14 Leah Scroggs 37:17 1:06:31
7 Elizabeth Lyda 32:57 Ellie Askin 35:54 1:08:51
8 Jeannette Long 36:26 Felicia Proffitt 36:02 1:12:28
9 Lisa Fox 40:38 Bryn Peterson 34:11 1:14:49
10 Martha Marshall 43:25 Emily Lyda 33:03 1:16:28
11 Nicole Barnes 34:04 Janet Barnett 42:29 1:16:33
12 Lisa Keiber 40:07 Wilma Fuentes 39:04 1:19:11
13 Jameece Metcalf 53:34 Tammy Lance 55:20 1:48:54
Male Division
Partner 1 Time Partner 2 Time Combined
1 Chandler Wilkie 20:06 Will Haskell 18:47 38:53
2 Phillip Taylor 22:17 Blake Smith 20:26 42:43
3 Tom Bell 22:49 Tyler Bell 21:13 44:02
4 Chad Neuburger 22:58 Oren Neuburger 23:54 46:52
5 Nikolai Reitz 22:31 Jason Davis 30:59 53:30
6 Greg Sharrits 27:21 Spencer Sharrits 27:22 54:43
7 Danny Askin 30:10 Lincoln Crosse 26:44 56:54
8 Ezra Mohammed 29:49 Yitzy Askin 27:19 57:08
9 Blake Padgett  33:01 Aaron Askin 30:33 1:03:34
10 David Mead 32:42 Steve Duncan 32:40 1:05:22
11 Samuel Lyda 33:10 Zeb Mohammed 33:18 1:06:28
Mixed Division
Partner 1 Time Partner 2 Time Combined
1 Lillian Johnson 23:47 Jax Ledford 17:52 41:39
2 Sherry Stoneman 22:46 Tom Champagne 20:14 43:00
3 Marco Brancker 21:46 Candice Delmastro 22:09 43:55
4 Matt Rice 21:23 Jennifer Rice 28:47 50:10
5 Lydia Bright 29:18 Joshua Bright 23:02 52:20
6 James Grandy 28:50 Jasiella Grandy 24:56 53:46
7 Tavel Cowan-Bell 28:56 TJ Bell 28:57 57:53
8 Ronn Moore 28:34 Jennifer Moore 29:43 58:17
9 Wayne Boynton 27:16 Katrina Brookshire 33:07 1:00:23
10 Caleb Rossignol 31:29 Rachel Stein 30:48 1:02:!7
11 Linda Hegar 34:26 Jerry Hegar 34:27 1:08:53
12 Sara Dean 37:16 Joe Dean 37:18 1:14:34

Wednesday, May 1, 2019

Results from May 1, 2019 $5 5k for Connect Buncombe

Place Name Gender Age Actual Time Age Adjusted Time
1 Tom Champagne M 57 20:55 17:25
2 Hudson Koch M 18 17:44 17:44
3 Will Haskell M 31 18:18 18:18
4 Marco Brancker M 45 21:20 19:28
5 Mark Rollins M 52 23:41 20:31
6 Chad Neuburger M 41 22:06 20:47
7 Nate Wilberding M 12 20:57 20:57
8 Philip Taylor M 37 21:02 21:02
9 Greg Duff M 57 25:39 21:22
10 Randy Molton M 63 27:29 21:48
11 Rich Ferguson M 50 24:56 21:56
12 Sherry Stoneman F 44 23:46 22:31
13 Laura Rollins F 49 24:59 22:33
14 Jackie Steward F 51 25:59 22:58
15 Logan McMinn M 11 23:01 23:01
16 Joe Chandler M 28 23:25 23:25
17 Caitlyn McMinn F 14 23:30 23:30
18 Canyon Hilliard M 12 23:38 23:38
19 Caiden Hilliard M 12 24:02 24:02
20 Cade Young M 11 24:09 24:09
21 Veronica Irizarry F 34 24:52 24:52
22 Andrew Levine M 63 31:47 25:12
23 Karen Whiting F 51 29:18 25:54
24 Aaron Tomlinson M 39 26:26 26:26
25 Amy Lancaster F 30 27:08 27:08
26 John Hart M 42 29:17 27:21
27 Scott Vittitow M 39 27:49 27:49
28 Sue Duff F 61 35:26 27:52
29 Adria Vittitow F 37 27:54 27:54
30 Mirna Amin F 10 27:55 27:55
31 John Wilberding M 49 31:28 27:55
32 Jerry Hegar M 66 36:14 28:00
33 Wilma Fuentes F 68 39:48 28:31
34 Beckett Lawrance M 10 28:34 28:34
35 Sawyer Manuel F 10 28:35 28:35
36 Ella Collier F 10 28:48 28:48
37 Jennifer Stansbery F 48 31:34 28:49
38 Carley Owenly F 25 28:50 28:50
39 Adrien Kuh M 10 29:02 29:02
40 Taylor Graham F 24 29:06 29:06
41 Matt Sorrells M 40 31:03 29:23
42 Lillie Thompson F 10 29:35 29:35
43 Steph Justus F 33 29:36 29:36
44 Angela Vaughan F 49 33:04 29:51
45 Amy Jackson F 31 30:00 30:00
46 Steve Duncan M 46 33:09 30:03
47 David Mead M 45 33:10 30:17
48 Rachel Tomlinson F 40 31:18 30:20
49 Ari Gruen M 10 30:39 30:39
50 Geoff Kinsey M 49 34:55 30:58
51 Joshua Sorrells M 11 31:04 31:04
52 Kaia Hendrix F 10 31:12 31:12
53 Aunica Tomlinson F 9 31:17 31:17
54 Alena Mayberry F 11 31:23 31:23
55 Sophia Higdon F 10 32:00 32:00
56 Julianne Vindigni F 9 32:01 32:01
57 LK Paden F 51 36:17 32:04
58 Addison Vindigni F 12 32:29 32:29
59 Janet Barnett F 61 41:50 32:55
60 Kathryn Higdon F 48 36:18 33:09
61 Luke Schlegel M 10 33:33 33:33
62 Grant Angel M 10 33:43 33:43
63 Allyce Alexander F 11 34:21 34:21
64 Doreen Ferguson F 47 37:17 34:24
65 Annalise Youmaos F 10 34:28 34:28
66 Grayson Koch M 10 34:40 34:40
67 Mia Pickard F 9 34:54 34:54
68 Marisa Brookshire F 17 35:08 35:08
69 Tamara Amin F 34 35:18 35:18
70 Mathew Hensley M 38 35:23 35:23
71 Ben Aarnena M 36 35:24 35:24
72 Lisa Fox F 43 37:44 36:01
73 Hayden Aardena M 10 36:02 36:02
74 Amilia Berry F 11 36:10 36:10
75 Eden Ferguson F 10 37:14 37:14
76 Kyle Sorento M 11 37:22 37:22
77 Ana Madison Kuh F 8 38:32 38:32
78 Sara Dean  F 33 38:50 38:50
79 Leah Scruggs F 31 38:51 38:51
80 Samantha Sorento F 30 39:07 39:07
81 Kandise Sorento F 10 39:08 39:08
82 Lisa Keiber F 47 42:33 39:16
83 Jackson Mayberry  M 8 39:22 39:22
84 Sarah Hendrix F 33 40:00 40:00
85 Oliver Seippel M 10 40:02 40:02
86 Shawn Seippel M 36 40:03 40:03
87 Lisa Eberhardt F 43 42:09 40:14
88 Mani Marrs F 11 40:44 40:44
89 Emma Nelson F  11 40:47 40:47
90 Krista Nelson F 32 41:00 41:00
91 Tim Eberhardt M 11 42:10 42:10
92 Hayden Barrett F 10 44:37 44:37
93 Charles Barrett M 38 44:38 44:38
94 Noah Hensley M 10 45:19 45:19
95 Everett Bloomer M 9 45:24 45:24
96 Jessica Hensley F 34 45:25 45:25
97 Emilyn Hensley F 8 47:14 47:14
98 Katrina Brookshire F 43 52:22 49:59

Wednesday, April 3, 2019

$5 5K Results from April 3, 2019 - Donut Run

Tonights beneficiary was The Calvary Episcopal Church Food Pantry - Thanks to all who came!

Place Name Gender Time
1 Beth Saft F 20:24
2 Tom Champagne M 21:27
3 Michael LePage M 22:03
4 David Edwards-Werhan M 22:20
5 Canyon Hillard M 23:06
6 Tom Badman M 23:22
7 Sherry Stoneman F 23:26
8 Caiden Hillard M 23:27
9 Megan Maglione F 23:57
10 Jason Hillard M 25:12:00
11 Trevor Cheek M 25:51:00
12 Thomas Parker M 26:11:00
13 Ben Lapage M 26:24:00
14 Aidan Parker M 26:38:00
15 Bill Taylor M 26:43:00
16 Philip Taylor M 26:48:00
17 Hannah Ockerman F 27:05:00
18 Robert Lane M 27:06:00
19 Bailey Socha F 27:16:00
20 Scott Socha M 27:18:00
21 Randy Molton M 27:29:00
22 Claire Darling F 28:11:00
23 Taylor Graham F 29:41:00
24 Amy Jackson F 29:58:00
25 John Wilberding M 30:15:00
26 Randy Knight M 30:43:00
27 Glenn Gosnell M 31:09:00
28 Kelly Hart F 31:11:00
29 Susan Sheppard F 31:12:00
30 Aubrey Kulikowski F 31:34:00
31 Jeanne Anderson F 33:09:00
32 Susanne Green F 33:16:00
33 Tracey Parker F 33:21:00
34 Nadia Parker F 33:29:00
35 Katrina Bookshire F 33:41:00
36 Jerry Hegar M 34:01:00
37 Jasper Wells M 34:35:00
38 Hayley Wells F 34:37:00
39 Damian Wells M 34:38:00
40 Sara Dean F 34:59:00
41 Joe Dean M 35:00:00
42 Lilly Allen F 37:41:00
43 Josh Allen M 37:41:00
44 Jennifer Heaslip F 39:25:00
45 Michelle Geiser F 39:26:00
46 Kevin Geiser M 39:26:00
47 Lisa Fox F 39:27:00
48 Janet Barnett F 39:39:00
49 Ben Geiser M 40:57:00
50 Brendan Heaslip M 41:11:00
51 Doran Heinerth M 41:23:00
52 Eli Amedi M 42:13:00
53 Kelly Heinerth F 42:22:00
54 Teresa Clayton F 43:03:00
55 Ruth Pitts F 44:36:00
56 Marco Brancker M 44:38:00

Wednesday, March 6, 2019

$5 5k Mar. 6, 2019 Results

Tonight benefitted The Charlie's Angel's Animal Rescue in Fletcher https://www.charliesangelsanimalrescue.com/
Thank you to all that braved the cold!
We'll continue the series the 1st Weds. of each month (w/ the exception of June, being the 2nd Weds.).

Tonight's run was a human's best friend run (run with your dog).

Overall Results

PLACE NAME GENDER TIME
1 Murdoch Wiprut M 18:19
2 Blake Smith M 20:35
3 Beth Saft F 21:18
4 Tom Champagne M 22:20
5 Val Gortmaker F 23:30
6 Marco Branker M 23:40
7 Lincoln Crosse M 24:12:00
8 Joe Barrett M 24:13:00
9 Ellen Maddock F 24:22:00
10 Molly McGowan F 24:26:00
11 Matthew Queen M 24:34:00
12 Bradley Hines M 24:58:00
13 Veronica Irizarry F 25:42:00
14 Ari Gruen F 28:22:00
15 Kasey Gruen F 28:26:00
16 Wendy Hines F 29:27:00
17 Steph Justus F 29:35:00
18 Bailey Socha F 29:46:00
19 Scott Socha M 29:48:00
20 Nick Cummings M 30:10:00
21 Tonya Soukup F 30:17:00
22 Cora Reid F 31:20:00
23 Amanda Reid F 31:27:00
24 Kelly Hart F 31:37:00
25 Sonia Gironda F 32:46:00
26 Kacie Young F 33:20:00
27 John Wilberding M 33:50:00
28 Katrina Brookshire F 34:29:00
29 Bryn Peterson F 35:24:00
30 Sara Dean F 36:13:00
31 Joe Dean M 36:14:00
32 Jessica Whited F 40:29:00
33 Thela Murdock F 42:10:00
34 Sherry Stoneman F 52:21:00